Frankincense: has a warm spicy scent and is a popular essential oil found in perfumes, skincare products, cosmetics or enjoyed in diffusers. Frankincense oil is known as the King of Oils and has been used for centuries from perfumes to salves for the skin. Promotes in reducing skin imperfections and may help build the immune system as well as being considered a nervous system tonic.
Botanical Name: Boswellia carterii
Attributes: Relaxing/centering, focusing, skin care
Ingredients/Processing: 100% pure Better Living Naturals Frankincense Oil is distilled from the gum of the Boswellia carterii, a hardy tree that is indigenous to the Middle East. The resin extracted from the trunk begins as milky-white sap and is then allowed to harden into a gum resin and scraped off for steam distillation. Purity Tested and Quality Assured.
This product is prohibited to ship via air and is only available via ground service (excluding ground-economy) within the continental United States and Canada.